Followers

Friday, 15 September 2017

World Wide Open Design Team Challenge #26 - 15th September 2017

15th September to 12th October 2017

Welcome to our Design Team Video for this current Challenge. To View, click on arrow, wait for download, watch and enjoy.....



Click to play this Smilebox slideshow

@@@@@@@@@@@

WINNERS VIDEO
 Welcome to our Design Team Video for this current Challenge. To View, click on arrow, wait for download, watch and enjoy.....


Click to play this Smilebox slideshow

@@@@@@@@@@@

 Sponsored by Julia Spiri

  
Please support our Sponsor and visit Julia's Shop HERE!
Julia's New Store.

Come along and join Julia's Facebook Group.

You can join Group HERE! 


Come along and Subscribe to Julia's You Tube. HERE! 

Come along and Follow on Instagram. HERE!   Pinterest. HERE!  

Julia's Blog  HERE! 


@@@@@@@@@@
  Prize Awards:
1st Prize ~ 3 Digitals, Certificate and Badge
2 Runner Up Prize Awards ~ 1 Digital, Certificate and Badge

Spotlight Winner ~ Must use a Julie Spiri Image ~ 3 Digitals, Certificate and Badge
DT Favourites ~ Certificate and Badge
Best Technique ~ Certificate and Badge
Highly Commended ~ Certificate and Badge
Special Mentions ~ Certificate and Badge
@@@@@@@@@@
CHALLENGE RULES



  • THREE entries permitted per person, you MUST post a separate entry for each project you wish to enter
  • You MUST be a DT on any Design Team in the World to be eligible to enter this Challenge ~ New exception rule, this challenge is now open to any of Julia Spiri Facebook Members, and you are not required to be on a DT
  • We accept any images in this challenge and "Anything Goes" 
  • Anyone who enters this challenge using a Julia Spiri Image will be eligible for the new "Spotlight Winner" 
  • Be sure to include a LINK directly to your project and NOT to your entire Blog and also Link your project back to our Challenge
  • You MUST be a FOLLOWER of this challenge Blog
  • Our Challenge THEMES are always ANYTHING GOES
  • All WINNERS will be announced on the next challenge Blog which commences on the 15th of each month as well as Meet at the Scrappers Corner and International DT Craft Facebook Groups. For links see on this Challenge Blog hereunder
@@@@@@@@@@

 WINNERS from our last Challenge. Once again the decisions were extremely difficult as there were some many fantastic entries, we would like to thank each and every Crafter who participated in our last challenge and hope to see you join us this month.
 1st Prize Winner and Runner Up Winners please contact Annette on email:
annette1553@bigpond.com  Please choose your images from this package here under:
Spotlight Winner


 Winner chosen by Julia Spiri with entry


using a Julia Spiri Image

  

Spotlight Winner Award:
No. 99 - Lynsey McCord 
(Lynsey's Craft Wins 3 Images, Certificate and Badge)


Please contact Annette to claim your images to be chosen from above package and take your Certificate and Badge which is posted above this prize award.

@@@@@@@@@@@@ 

 1st Prize Winner please take Certificate and Badge and also contact Annette on annette1553@bigpond.com and choose your winning images from Package list above

1st Prize Winner Certificate and Badge:



 1st Prize Winner: 
No. 87 - Nicola Gold 
(Nicola Wins 3 Images, Certificate and Badge)



 @@@@@@@@@@

  Runner Up Winners Certificate and Badge:



Runner Up Winner:
No. 98 Lynsey's Craft 
(Lynsey's Craft wins 1 Image, Certificate and Badge)
Runner Up Winner:
No. 102 - RoRa
(RoRa wins 1 Image, Certificate and Badge)
  

@@@@@@@@@@

All DT Favourite Winners please take your Certificate and Badge

 DT Favourite Winners Certificate and Badge





Caz's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 49 - J. Atterbury Creations
(J. Atterbury Creations wins Certificate and Badge)



Jacqueline's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 33 - Keen Krafter
(Keen Krafter wins Certificate and Badge)




Wanda's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 35 - Julie P
(Julie wins Certificate and Badge)



Dianne's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 42 - Anet
(Anet wins Certificate and Badge)




Angie's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 10 - Cicci
(wins Certificate and Badge)



Christine's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 64 - Sherry Gibson
(Sherry wins Certificate and Badge)



Vicki's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 76 - Donna 
(Donna wins Certificate and Badge)



Ania's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 96 - Gloria Shirr
(Gloria wins Certificate and Badge)


Aga's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 119 - Kym
(Kym wins Certificate and Badge) 



Jodie's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 24 - Creations with Colour
(Creations with Colour wins Certificate and Badge)



Melanie's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 52 - Andrea Norris
(andrea wins Certificate and Badge)




Annette's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 36 - Wendy Batchen
(Wendy wins Certificate and Badge)




@@@@@@@@@@

All Highly Commended Winners please take your Certificate and Badge:
 
 Highly Commended Winners Certificate and Badge:



Highly Commended Winner:
No. 32 - Lidia
(Lidia wins Certificate and Badge)


Highly Commended Winner:
No. 4 - Saba Noor
(Saba Noor wins Certificate and Badge)

Highly Commended Winner:
No. 61 - AJ
(AJ wins Certificate and Badge)

Highly Commended Winner:
No. 72 - Aunty Sue
(Aunty Sue Wins Certificate and Badge)

Highly Commended Winner:
No. 97 - Glenda Atkins
(Glenda wins Certificate and Badge)

Highly Commended Winner:
No. 126 - Gail Hutchinson
(Gail wins Certificate and Badge)



@@@@@@@@@@

All Best Techique Winners please take Certificate and Badge:

Best Technique Winners Certificate and Badge:




Best Technique Winner:
No. 21 - Crea Astrid
(Crea Astrid wins Certificate and Badge)
Best Technique Winner:
No. 48 - Plony
(Plony wins Certificate and Badge)

Best Technique Winner: 
No. 54 - Hester
(Hester wins Certificate and Badge)

Best Technique Winner:
No. 34 - Lou Sims
(Lou Sims wins Certificate and Badge)

Best Technique Winner:
No. 40 - Kitty
(Kitty wins Certificate and Badge)
 



Best Technique Winner:
No. 126 - Scrappy Horses
(Scrappy Scatty Horses wins Certificate and Badge)






@@@@@@@@@@

All Special Mention Winners please take Certificate and Badge:


Special Mention Winners Certificate and Badge:

Special Mention Winner:
No. 100 - Mijn Kaartenplezier
(Mijn wins Certificate and Badge)



Special Mention Winner:
No. 53 - Sparkling Pink
(Sparkling Pink wins Certificate and Badge)

Special Mention Winner:
No. 105 - Creative World of Ziljka
(Creative World of Ziljka wins Certificate and Badge)

Special Mention Winner:
No. 107 - Scrappy Scatty Jan
(Scrappy Scatty Jan wins Certificate and Badge)


Special Mention Winner:
No. 74 - Beth Brovold
(Beth wins Certificate and Badge)


@@@@@@@@@@


Images sponsored by Julia Spiri for Current September Challenge:
Here are our talented Design Team Projects for some inspiration with Julia Spiri Images....
Jacqueline is using 

Angie  
Angie is using
Vicki  
Vicki is using
Caz is using
 


Wanda is using

Christine is using
Ania is using



Aga is using

Jodie is using

Annette is using
@@@@@@@@@@

 
 


Results will be published in:
Meet at the Scrappers Corner Facebook Group

 https://www.facebook.com/groups/694374473958879/





 and
International Design Team Open Crafting Facebook Group  

 https://www.facebook.com/groups/1608194249429483/




@ @ @ @ @ @ @ @ @ @ @ @ @ @ @


Enter your Projects here.............